FILMOGRAPHY – DIGITAL GRADING

Feature Film / Short Film / TV Series / Documentaries

2021
Mäklarna S02-03 – Dir: Patrik Eklund, DoP: Simon Rudholm
Thunder in my heart – Dir: Anders Hazelius / Sanna Lenken, DoP: Ragna Jorming / Erik Persson
Brevfilmen – Dir/DoP: Stefan Jarl
Folly – Dir: Hugo Lilja, DoP: Benjam Orre
Finito – Dir: Patrik Eklund, DoP: Simon Rudholm
Världens vackraste pojke – Dir: Kristina Lindström & Kristian Petri, DoP: Erik Vallsten

2020
Prio 1 – Dir: Mats Ågren, DoP: Camilla Skagerström
Fullt hus – Season 1 – Dir: Leif Lindblom, DoP: Olof Johnson
Box 21 – Season 1 – Dir: Mani Maserrat, DoP: Benjam Orre
Catwalk – Från Glada Hudik till New York – Dir: Johan Skog, DoP: Björn Tjärnberg

2019
Jag kommer hem igen till jul – Dir: Ella Lemhagen, DoP: Anders Bohman
Ring Mamma – Dir: Lisa Aschan, DoP: Linda Wassberg
Lilla Olle – Dir: Julia Thelin, DoP: Jonas Alarik
Swedish sin – A Viaplay Original. 5-part docu series. Dir: Jasper Lake, DoP: Camilla Skagerström
The pink triangle – Dir: Camille Trombetti, DoP: Sofia Melander

2018
Den blomstertid nu kommer – Dir: Crazy Pictures, DoP: Crazy Pictures
Maria Wern – Season 7 – Dir: Erik Leijonborg, DoP: Calle Persson
Jauria – Dir: Pedro Pío, DoP: Sofia Oggioni
Close to Mont-Saint-Michel – Dir: Erik Lindeberg, DoP: Erik Vallsten, Edvard Stokstad
Yustinas hämnd – Dir: Isabella Carbonell, DoP: Karin Stenwall
Person non grata – Dir: Philip W. da Silva, DoP: Bo Pärletun
Mellanrum – Dir: Oskar Willers, DoP: Shazi Özdemir
Jag ser dig – Dir: Ville Gideon Sörman, DoP:  Sebastian Danneborn
Vi finns kvar – Dir: Alexander Rönnberg, DoP: Erik Ericsson
Innan vintern kommer – Dir: Stefan Jarl, DoP: Philip Øgaard
Akvarium – Dir: Yvonne Tomasen, DoP: Peter Mokrosinski
Euphoria – Dir: Lisa Langseth, DoP: Rob Hardy (additional grade)
A self-deluded man – Dir: Andreas Alfredsson, DoP: Roy Rossovich
Martyren – Dir: Ahmed Abdullahi, DoP: Johan Hannu
Fuck You – Dir: Anette Sidor, DoP: Marcus Dineen
Guds tystnad – Dir: Lisa Aschan, DoP: Linda Wassberg

2017
Alex – Season 1 – A Viaplay Original. EP1-3 Dir: Alain Darborg, DoP: Benjam Orre, EP4-6 Dir: Manuel Concha, DoP: Jens Jansson
Shedding skin – Dir: Yumna Al-Arashi, DoP: Pauline Maroun
Varg – Dir: Frida Kempff and Erik Andersson, DoP: Pia Lehto
What a circus – Dir: Lotte Svendsen, DoP: Peter Mokrosinski
The Gale parallax – Dir: Rushema Vinberg, DoP: Roy Rossovich

2016
Selmas saga – Julkalendern 2016 – Dir: Per Simonsson och Stefan Roos, DoP: Johan Phillips
Mammor – Season 1 – Dir: David Sundin, DoP: Ulrik Pegelow och Pär Eliasson
Till drömmarnas land – Dir: Victor Lindgren, DoP: Rasmus West
Älskade unge – Dir: Frida Kempff, DoP: Sophia Olsson
Miranda – En politiker blir till – Dir: Mats Ågren, DoP: Camilla Skagerström
Hold me down – Dir: Niclas Gillis, DoP: Steve Annis
Orions ögon – Dir: Kicki Kjellin, DoP: Ragna Jorming
Vamizi – Cradle of coral – Dir: Mattias Klum
Finaste familjen – Dir: Staffan Lindberg, DoP: Andreas Wessberg
Maria Wern – Season 6 – Dir: Erik Leijonborg, DoP: Calle Persson
Birkebeinerne – Dir: Nils Gaup, DoP: Peter Mokrosinski

2015
Homo Narrans – Henning Mankells “testamente”, Dir: Stefan Jarl, DoP: Joakim Jalin
Noni och Elizabeth – Dir: Nanna Blondell, DoP: Lisabi Fridell
Sommarnatt – Dir: Jonas Selberg Augustsén, DoP: Anders Bohman
Hingsten – Dir: Ninja Thyberg, DoP: Sophie Winqvist Loggins
Mammor – Pilot, Dir: David Sundin, DoP: Johan Helmer, Simon Vallin
Debut – Dir: Anette Sidor, DoP: Kristoffer Jönsson
Man utan riktning, Dir: Johannes Stjärne Nilsson, DoP: Charlotta Tengroth
Cirklar, Dir: Frida Kempff, DoP: Niels Thastum, Pia Lehto, Camilla Skagerström, Tobias Höiem-Flyckt, Sophie Winqvist
Rinkebysvenska, Dir: Bahar Pars, DoP: Teitur Ardal
Stoerre Vaerie / Norra Storfjället, Dir: Amanda Kernell, DoP: Petrus Sjövik
Muhazir – The Refugee, Dir: Asad Sikandar, DoP: Ravikant Reddy
Beck – Familjen, Dir: Mårten Klingberg, DoP: Jan Jonaeus
Beck – Rum 302, Dir: Mårten Klingberg, DoP: Jan Jonaeus
Miraklet i Viskan, Dir. John Olsson, DoP: John Olsson

2014
Glassdukkene, Dir: Nils Gaup, DoP: Peter Mokrosinski
Kraftidioten, Dir: Hans Petter Moland, DoP: Philip Øgaard
Kicktorsken, (TV Documentary) Dir: Mani Maserrat, DoP: Mani Maserrat and Andréas Lennartsson
Kule kidz gråter ikke, Dir: Katarina Launing DoP: Linus Eklund
Ceasar, Dir: Jimmy Olsson, DoP: Frida Wendel

2013
Den fördömde – Season 2 (Miniseries), 2x90min, SVT, Dir: Jörgen Bergmark (part 3) and Leif Magnusson (part 4), DoP: Erik Molberg Hansen
Återträffen, Dir: Anna Odell, DoP: Ragna Jorming
Morden i Sandhamn – Season 3 (TV series), Dir: Mattias Olsson and Niklas Ohlson, DoP: Trolle Davidson
Tyskungen, Dir: Per Hanefjord, DoP: Marek Septimus Wieser
Studentfesten, Dir: Simon Sandquist, DoP: Mattias Silva
Vi, Dir: Mani Maserrat, DoP: Johan Helmer
Bäst före, Dir: Mats Ahren, DoP: Johan Holmqvist
När ingen ser, Dir: Ulla Lemberg, DoP: Camilla Skagerström
Hjerterått (TV series), Dir: Grethe Bøe-Waal och Nils Gaup, DoP: Peter Mokrosinski
I princip bris, Dir: Johannes Stjärne Nilsson & Ola Simonsson
Splitter, Dir: Shebly Niavarani, DoP: Erik Persson
Genom dagen, Dir: Sylvelin Måkestad, DoP: Ellen Kugelberg
Stå på tå, Dir: Olavi Linna, DoP: Ragna Jorming

2012
Morden i Sandhamn – Season 2 (TV series), Dir: Mattias Olsson and Niklas Ohlson, DoP: Trolle Davidson
Inkognito (TV series), Dir: Alain Darborg, DoP:Mattias Rudh
Hypnotisören, Dir: Lasse Hallström, DoP: Mattias Montero
Kvarteret Skatan – Reser till Laholm, Dir: Mikael Syrén, DoP: Tomaz Blanck
Låt mig se, Dir/DoP: Carl-Gustaf Nykvist
Sound of Silence, Dir: Frida Kempff, DoP: Andreas Lennartsson

2011
Arne Dahl – Europa Blues (TV series), Episode 9-10 of 10x90min, SVT. Dir. Mattias Olsson and Niklas Ohlsson, DoP: Linus Eklund
Arne Dahl – De Största Vatten (TV series), Episode 7-8 of 10x90min, SVT. Dir. Tova Magnusson, DoP: Viktor Davidson
Arne Dahl – Upp Till Toppen (TV series), Episode 5-6 of 10x90min, SVT. Dir. Jörgen Bergmark, DoP: Ellen Kugelberg
Arne Dahl – Ont Blod (TV series), Episode 3-4 of 10x90min, SVT. Dir. Mani Maserrat, DoP: Andreas Lennartsson
Arne Dahl – Misterioso (TV series), Two first episodes of 10x90min, SVT. Dir: Harald Hamrell, DoP: Trolle Davidson
Mousse (trailer), Dir: John Hellberg, DoP: Johan Helmer
Supportern (pilot), Dir: Pella Kågerman och Hugo Lilja
Medan du var borta, Dir: Frida Kempff, DoP: Camilla Skagerström
Fittbacka, Dir: Rojda Sekersöz, DoP: Annika Busch

2010
Svinalängorna, Dir: Pernilla August, DoP: Erik Molberg Hansen
Änglagård – Tredje gången gillt, Dir: Colin Nutley, DoP: Jens Fischer
Morden i Sandhamn – Season 1 (TV series), TV4/Filmlance, Dir: Marcus Olsson, DoP: Jonas Alarik
Sound of Noise, Dir: Ola Simonsson and Johannes Stjärne Nilsson, DoP: Charlotta Tengroth
Den fördömde (Miniseries), 2x90min, SVT, Dir: Daniel Espinosa (part 1) and Mikael Hjort (part 2), DoP: Erik Molberg Hansen
Bröderna Karlsson, Dir: Kjell Sundvall, DoP: Jonas Alarik
En helt vanlig dag på jobben, Dir: Terje Rangnes, DoP: Philip Øgaard
En ganske snill mann, Dir: Hans Petter Moland, DoP: Philip Øgaard
Farsan, Dir: Josef Fares, DoP: Linus Eklund
Micky Bader, Dir: Frida Kempff, DoP: Camilla Skagerström
Headphone Silence, Dir: Anna Zakrisson DoP: Marek Wieser

2009
Luftslottet som sprängdes, (Feature Film) Dir: Daniel Alfredson, DoP: Peter Mokrosinski
Luftslottet som sprängdes (Miniseries), 2x90min, SVT, Dir: Daniel Alfredson, DoP: Peter Mokrosinski
Flickan som lekte med elden, (Feature Film) Dir: Daniel Alfredson, DoP: Peter Mokrosinski
Flickan som lekte med elden (Miniseries), 2x90min SVT, Dir: Daniel Alfredson, DoP: Peter Mokrosinski
Bröllopsfotografen, Dir: Ulf Malmros, DoP: Mats Olofson
Because the night, Dir: Alexandra Dahlström, DoP: Petrus Sjövik

2008
I et speil i en gåte, Dir: Jesper W. Nielsen, DoP: Philip Øgaard
Rallybrudar, Dir: Lena Koppel, DoP: Andreas Wessberg
Patrik 1,5 Dir: Ella Lemhagen, DoP: Marek Septimus Wieser
Angel, Dir: Colin Nutley, DoP: Jens Fischer
Får Jag Lov – till den sista dansen, Dir/DoP: Joakim Jalin
Kautokeino-opprøret, Dir: Nils Gaup, DoP: Philip Øgaard
SOS Svartskjær, Dir: Arne Lindtner Næss, DoP: Sjur Aarthun
Iskariot, Dir: Miko Lazic, DoP: Andreas Wessberg

2007
Underbar och älskad av alla, Dir: Hannes Holm, DoP: Göran Hallberg
Linas Kvällsbok, Dir: Hella Joof, DoP: Sebastian Winterø
Rosa The Movie, Dir: Manne Lindwall, DoP: Mats Olofsson
Nina Frisk, Dir: Maria Blom, DoP: Göran Hallberg
Den Nya Människan, Dir: Klaus Härö, DoP: Jarkko T Laine
Järnets Änglar, Dir: Agneta Fagerström-Olsson, DoP: John Olsson
Ciao Bella, Dir: Mani Maserrat-Agah, DoP: Andreas Lennartsson
Kungamordet (Miniserie), SVT, Dir: Kathrine Windfeld, DoP: Jonas Alarik
Nattsøsteren, (Miniserie), Nordisk Film AS, Dir: Alexander Eik, DoP: Tore Vollan
Sørgekåpen (Miniserie), Nordisk Film AS, Dir: Thomas Kaiser, DoP: Johan-Fredrik Bødtker

2006
Alice & Jag, Dir: Rebecka Rasmusson, DoP: Lukas Eisenhauer
Kronprinsessan (Miniserie), SVT, Dir: Kathrine Windfeld, DoP: Jonas Alarik
Marias menn, Dir: Vibeke Ringen, DoP: Marius Johansen Hansen
Kvinna vid grammofon, Dir: Johannes Stjärne Nilsson & Ola Simonsson
Innan jag slår i marken, Dir: Magnus Holmgren, DoP: Erik Vallsten
Virus, Dir: Jerker Josefsson, DoP: Niklas Nyberg
En liten tiger, Dir: Anna-Carin Andersson, DoP: Camilla Skagerström
Vakuum, Dir: Martin Lima de Faria, DoP: Torben Forsberg
Ledas längtan, Dir: Karin Wegsjö, DoP: Gunnar Källström
Kosta 3:30, Dir/DoP: Mikael Olsson och Andreas Roth
Det är min tur nu, Dir: Jörgen Hjerdt, DoP: Charlotta Tengrot
Holly Hallonsten, Dir: Marika Heidebäck
Mirror Mirror, Dir: Malou T Schultsberg, DoP: Martin Nisser
Ellakorset, (pilot) Dir: Louise Åberg, DoP: Linus Sandgren

2005
Stockholm Boogie, Dir: John och Karl-Uno Lindgren, DoP: Simon Pramsten
Slangebæreren, (Miniserie), Dir: Martin Asphaug, DoP: John Christian Rosenlund
Drømmefangaren, (Miniserie), Dir: Trygve Allister Diesen, DoP: Kjell Vassdal
De odödliga, Dir/DoP: Baker Karim
Hawaii Oslo, Dir: Erik Poppe, DoP: Ulf Brantås
Vanya vet, Dir: Fredrik Edfeldt, DoP: Per Källberg
Pretty Nasty, Dir: Filippa Pierrou, DoP: Jens Jansson
Backyard Suicide, Dir: Mats Karsvall, DoP: Eric Maddison

2003
Evidence, Dir: Massanyi Misko, DoP: Fredrik Callinggård
Dirigenten, Dir: Malou T Schultsberg,  DoP: Henrik Stenberg
Överallt och ingenstans, Dir: Kajsa Eldin, Kicki Kjellin, DoP: Linus Sandgren

Music Promos – Digital grading
Trentemøller, David Bowie, Tokio Hotel, Seinabo Sey, Tove Styrke, Timbuktu, Purple Ferdinand, Veronica Maggio, Håkan Hellström, Kent, The Knife, Ane Brun, Paatos, LaPuma, Tomas Andersson Wij, Agnes, Ceasars Palace, Norma Jean, Peter Stormare, Backyard Babies, Hardcore Superstar, Infinite Mass, Christian Kjellvander, Mando Diao, Entombed, Broder Daniel, Tiger Lou, Ramsby/Hederos m.fl.

Latest projects


Colorist Ola Bäccman
Jakob Westinsgatan 5
112 20 Stockholm
+46(0)70-588 71 55
ola@baccman.se